Monday, June 11, 2012

Corporation Bank Requirement 2012, Single Window Operator

Corporation Bank hiring Asst

Corporation Bank, invites applications for the post of Single Window Operator, from Indian citizen who have taken the Common Written Examination for Clerical Cadre conducted by IBPS in 2011-12 and have a valid Scorecard issued by IBPS.

State/UTSCSTOBCGenTotal
Assam0102040815
Andhra Pradesh18103864130
Bihar01-030610
Chattisgarh0104020815
Delhi14103457115
Goa-01071220
Gujarat05264465140
Haryana12-183060
Himachal Pradesh04-010510
Jharkhand0102010610
Karnataka80328266260
Kerala06-185680
Madhya Pradesh0102010610
Maharahtra15195185170
Odisha03-020510
Punjab21-194080
Rajasthan1308143570
Tamilnadu29-3066125
Uttar Pradesh30024187160
Uttaranchal0501021725
West Bengal0301111530
Total2631224247411550

Qualification : Graduate from a recognized university or any equivalent exam recognized as such Govt. of India in any discipline with minimum of 40% marks or its equivalent. SC/ST/VI/HI/OC candidates must obtain 35% marks.

Essential Requirement : Computer literacy is essential for the post. Knowledge of Official Language of the State/UT to read, write and speak is essential.

IBPS Score obtained in CWE for Clerks 2011-12 :

Sl. No.State/U.T.Cut off Total Weighed Standard Score (TWSS) in Common Written Exam (CWE) conducted by IBPS
SCSTOBCGENVI/HI/OCXS
1Assam141131141146105105
2Andhra Pradesh141131141161105105
3Bihar166-166186105151
4Chattisgarh141131141162

105

105
5Delhi141131141161105105
6Goa111106111121105105
7Gujarat121121136141105105
8Haryana141-156161105105
9Himachal Pradesh131131166166105146
10Jharkhand131141181181105146
11Karnataka105105105121105105
12Kerala141-161161105141
13Madhya Pradesh141141176176105141
14Maharahtra136136141141105141
15Odisha161151176176105161
16Punjab136-151156105105
17Rajasthan141141166166105105
18Tamilnadu126126151151105105
19Uttar Pradesh141141161166105105
20Uttaranchal141141161161105105
21West Bengal141141166176105161
Minimum marks in Individual Test in CWE212121242121

Note : Candidates possessing minimum score in the Common Written Examination (CWE) conducted by IBPS in 2011 in individual tests as stipulated above as well as in Total Weightage Started Score (TWSS) as indicated in the advertisement should only apply. Degree obtained from the recognized Universities/ Institutes recognized by the Govt. of India only will be considered.

Scale of Pay : Rs.8000-19300/-

Probation Period : 6 months

Age : 18-28 yrs

Application Fee :

For SC/ST/VI/HI/OCFor all others
Rs. 20Rs.100

The fee for SC/ST/VI/HI/OC Rs. 20/- is towards intimation charges only and others the fee is all-inclusive. (i) Through CBS at any of the Branches of Corporation Bank, by means of Payment Challan as per the prescribed format. (ii) Through NEFT at Bank branch

Selection Procedure : Selection for Single Window Operator posts will be made on the basis of merit ranking after adding the marks (TWSS) in Common Written Examination (CWE) conducted by IBPS in November- December 2011 and interview.



How to apply

Candidates should apply Online.

Important Dates :

Payment of Application FeesFrom 12.06.2012 to 26.06.2012
Opening Date for Online Registration12.06.2012
Last Date for Online Registration (including for candidates from far-flung areas)26.06.2012

Click Here For Details & Apply Online

Post a Comment