Thursday, January 17, 2013

LIC of India Recruitment for the Financial Services Executives Post


 Recruitment for the Financial Services Executives Post
Eligibility: Any Graduate
BE/B.Tech
Diploma

Location: Anywhere in India

Job Category: Core Technical, Govt Sector, Others

Last Date: 2 February 13
Job Type: Full Time

Hiring Process: Written-test and Interview.

LIC of India
LIC of India invites applications for the post of Financial Services Executives 

 Name of
Divisional Office
Number of PostsTotal
Ge
ne
ral
S.CS.TOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Bangalore-120100014
2  Bangalore-250100006
3Belgaum 31000015
4Dharwad20000013
5Hyderabad40000015
6Machilipatnam11000002
7Mysore510101210
8Nellore61000108
9Raichur20000002
10Secunderabad00000011
11Shimoga20000002
12  Udupi 30100015
13Visakhapatnam20000103
14Warangal10000012
Total3843103958

Qualification : Applicant shall possess the Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute. Preference may be given to those applicants who possess the Bachelor Degree or Diploma in Marketing /Management. Good working knowledge of English and also one Regional language preferably local language is desirable. Knowledge of soft skills such as Power Point / Word / Excel would be additional advantage

Age Limit : 21 Years of age and not more than 35 years of age as on 1st January, 2013

Selection Procedure : Written Test

Application Fee : (Non-Refundable):For all candidates (other than SC/ST category): Rs100/-The Application Fee shall be paid by Demand Draft only (valid for six months), favouring “Life Insurance Corporation of India” and payable at Head Quarters of the Divisional Office which the candidate chooses. Candidate’s name and date of birth should be written on the reverse of the Demand Draft

How to apply
 
Last date for receipt of Application Form together with Demand Draft towards application fees will be 2nd February, 2013. Application Form completed in all respects with enclosures should be posted in a closed cover with a superscription on the cover “Engagement of Financial Services Executives, ___ Division” to The Senior Divisional Manager, LIC of India, Divisional Office 

Click Here For Details

No comments:
Write comments